DAILY SPECIAL FARE AVAILABLE FOR SXR-DEL, DEL-SXR, SXR-IXJ IXJ SXR, SXR-IXC IXC-SXR, SXR-BOM BOM-SXR. FOR OFFLINE BOOKINGS CALL OR WHATSAPP +91 8178 69 69 63

Privacy Policy

“SOLOGO” Privacy Policy

  1. GENERAL

 

  1. This website with the URL of www.sologo.in and Mobile Applications (SOLOGO iOS & Android Applications) are operated by “SOLOGO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED” we are committed to protect and respecting your privacy. We do collect your personal information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and other national and state laws which relate the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data.
  2. We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.
  3. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you’re aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
  4. All partner firms and any third party working with or for us, and who have access to personal information, we will be expected to read any comply with this policy. No third party may access or process sensitive personal information held by us without having first entered into confidently agreement.
  1. HOW WE COLLECT THE INFORMATION

 

  1. From your directly and through this site: we may collect information through the website when you visit. The data we collect depends on the context of your interaction with our website.
  2. Through business interaction: we may collect information through business interaction with you or your employees.
  3. From other service: we may receive information from other sources, such as public database , joint marketing partners, social media platform, or other third party such as:
  1. Updated delivery and address information from our carries or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.
  2. Information about your interaction with the products and services offered by our subsidiaries.
  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

  1. We collect information primarily to provide better services to all our customers.
  2. We collect the following information from you when you use or signup on our website                      Name, email address mobile number
  3. When you visit our site, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as the operating system (OS) running on your device, internet protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type, and the website you visit before our site. We also collect information about how you use products or websites.
  4. We automatically collect purchase or content use history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as best seller, Top rated, etc.
  5. The full Uniform resource locators (URL) clickstream to through and from our website (including date and time) cookies number products and/or content you viewed or researched for; page response times; downloading errors; length of visit to content pages; interaction information ( such as scrolling, clicks, mouse-overs).
  6. We automatically collect information using “cookies” cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive the website. Among other things, cookies help us improve our site, our marketing activities, and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our site.
  7. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer you can choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you set your browser to reject cookies, some features will be unavailable. For more information on how to reject cookies, see your browser’s instructions on changing your cookie setting.
  8. By using this website, you are agreeing that we may advertise your feedback on the website and marketing materials.
  1. How we use information

 

  1. We use information to collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current products and services
  2. We use the information collected through website as described in this policy and we may use your information to:
  1. Improve our services, site and how we operate our businesses;
  2. Understand and enhance your experience using our site, products and services;
  3. Personalize our products or services and make recommendations;’
  4. Provide and deliver products and services your request;
  5. Provide, manage, complete and account for transactions;
  6. Provide customer support and respond to your request, comments and inquires;
  7. Create and manage the online accounts you manage on your websites;
  8. Send your relate information, including conformations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security, alerts and support and administrative messages;
  9. Communicates with you about promotions, upcoming events and news about products and services;
  10. We may process your personal information without your knowledge or content where required by applicable law or regulation for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences;
  11. Protect, investigation and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity;
  1. Data transfer

 

 

  1. Information about our user is an important part of our business we take due to care to protect the same
  2. We share your data with your consent or to complete any transition or provide any products or service you have requested or authorized. We also share data our affiliates and subsidiaries with vendors working on our half behalf.
  3. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions including fulfilling orders for products or services delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listing and links) processing payments, transmitting content, scoring credit risk, and providing customer service.
  4. These third party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. They must process the personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and as permitted by applicable data protection law.
  5. We release account and other personal information when we believe in appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our conditions of use, and other agreement, protect the right, property or safety of us, our users or others. This include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

 

  1. COOKIES

 

  1. To optimize our web presence, we use cookies. These are small text files stored on your computers main memory. These cookies are deleted after you close the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long term cookies). And permits its recognition on your nest visit. This allows us to improve your access to our site. This helps us to learn more about your interest, and provide you with essential features and services and for additional purposes, including
  1. Keeping track of items stores in your shopping basket.
  2. Conducting research and diagnostics you improve the content, product, and services.
  3. Preventing fraudulent activity.
  4. Improving security.
  1. Our cookies allow you to take advantage of some of or essential features. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your shopping basket, proceed to checkout or use any product or services that require you to sign in.
  2. Approved third parties also may set cookies when you intact with our service
  3. Third parties include search engines, providers of measurement and analytics services, social media network, and advertising companies.
  4. Third parties use cookies in the process of delivering content, including ads relevant to your interests, measure the effectiveness of their ads, and to perform service on behalf of us.
  5.  If you prevent the storage of cookies by choosing a ‘disable cookies’ option in your browser settings. But this can limit the functionally of our service

 

 

  1. DATA SECURITY

 

  1. We take due care to protect customer’s data. Technical measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect the data from any illegal or unauthorized usage.
  2. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using secure sockets locker (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. SSL allows sensitive information such as credit card numbers, UID’s and login credentials to be transmitted security.
  3. We follow the payment card industry data security standard (PCI DSS) when handling branded credit cards from the major card schemes.
  4. We maintain physical, electrical and procedural safeguard in connection with the storage, and discloser of personal customer information.
  5. We take responsible steps to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent the loss, misuse and unauthorized access, discloser alteration and destruction. It is your responsibility to protect your user name and password to help prevent from anyone accessing or abusing your accounts as your password for our services.
  6. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and your computers, devices, devices, and applications. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.
  7. Information you provide to us is shared on our secure services. We have implemented appropriate physical technical and organizational measures designed to secure your information against accidental loss and unauthorized access use, alteration or disclosure. In addition we limit access to personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties that we have legitimate business need for such access.
  8. Information collected from you will be stored for such period as required to complete the transaction entered into with you or such period as mandated under the applicable laws.     
  1. LINKS TO THE THIRD PARTY SITE/AAPS

 

Our site may from time to time, contain links to and from other websites or third parties. Please note that if you follow a link to any of these websites, such websites will apply different terms to the collection and privacy of your personal data and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. When you leave our site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

  1. SOCIAL NETWORKING PLUGINS

 

This website incorporate plugins and/ or buttons for social media network, in order to allow easy sharing on your favorite social networking. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when assessing the page to safeguard the privacy of users. Cookies may be set, if you make voluntary use of the plugin. The collection and use of information obtained by means of the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks.

  1. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

 

We do not share your personal information with the third parties without your prior consent other than.

  1. With third parties who work on our behalf provided such third parties adherence to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act, 2000 (21 of 2000)and other applicable legislation or enter into a written agreement with us regarding that the third party provided at least the same  level of privacy protection as is required by such principles.
  2. To comply with laws or to respond to lawful request and legal process;
  3. To protect the rights and property of us, our agents, customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use;
  4. In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person; and
  5. For the purpose of a business or assets (business deals may include, for example, any merger financing, acquisition, divestiture, or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).
  1. CILDREN

 

If you are under 18, or the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you reside, you may only use our website with the consent of your parent or legal guardian. In many case we will not be able for any cause of action that arose due to non-compliance with this action.

  1. YOUR INFORMATION CHOICES AND CHANGES

 

  1. You can also make choices about the collection and processing of your data by us. You can access your personal data ad opt-out certain services provided by us. In some cases, your ability to control and access to your data will be subject to applicable laws.
  2. You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from us by following the instruction in those emails. If you opt-out, we may still send you non-promotional emails, such as emails about our ongoing business relationship. You may also send request about your got preferences, changes and deletions to your information including request to opt-out of sharing your personal information with third parties by sending an email to the email address provided at the bottom of this document.
  1. Changes to this policy

 

We may change this policy from time to time. If you make any change to this policy, we will change the “last updated” date above. You agree that your continue use our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy.

  1. Newsletter

 

  1.  Following subscriptions to the newsletter, your email address is used for our adverting purpose until you cancel the newsletter again. Cancellation is possible at any time. The following consent has been expressly granted by you’re separately, or possible in the course of an ordering process: (I am accepting to receive newsletter from this website), you may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. If you no longer want to receive the newsletter, then unsubscribe by clicking on unsubscribe option given in the email footer

 

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances with us, please contact us with a through description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

 

Write us at: info@sologo.in